AccumulatorBonus.com

Weekly football round-up: 19 October to 25 October 2026

The week's results across every league we cover, set against our predictions.

Across 21 leagues this week, our predicted result was right in 97 of 203 matches (48%). There were 91 home wins, 47 draws and 65 away wins, with 584 goals scored (2.9 a match). The highest-scoring match was Westerlo 4–4 Beveren and Atalanta 4–4 Frosinone (8 goals). The biggest winning margin was 5: Guimaraes 5–0 Maritimo and Magdeburg 6–1 Karlsruhe.

By league

LeagueMatchesPredictions rightRight %DrawsGoals
Premier League10220%319
Championship12542%336
League One241250%663
League Two23939%972
National League10660%136
Belgian Pro League8450%237
Ligue 18338%420
Ligue 27343%116
Bundesliga9444%225
2. Bundesliga9444%321
Super League Greece7457%123
Serie A10770%234
Serie B10220%225
Eredivisie9444%331
Primeira Liga8338%021
Scottish Premiership6583%020
Scottish Championship4375%07
Scottish League One4375%011
La Liga9444%222
La Liga 210660%330
Super Lig6467%015

Accumulators of each size this week

For every round that finished this week, our top k ranked selections as an accumulator. It only wins if all of them win.

SizeRoundsWonLostHit rate
Single1410471%
2-fold147750%
3-fold146843%
4-fold1421214%
5-fold140140%
6-fold140140%
7-fold130130%
8-fold120120%
9-fold120120%
10-fold8080%
11-fold5050%
12-fold4040%

Featured accumulators

LeagueRoundSelectionsResult
Super League GreeceRound of 24 October to 25 October 2026AEK to win (✓); Panathinaikos to win (✓); Olympiakos to win (✓); PAOK to win (✗)Lost
Premier LeagueRound of 23 October to 25 October 2026Arsenal to win (✓); Chelsea to win (✗); Man City to win (✗)Lost
Serie ARound of 23 October to 25 October 2026Inter to win (✓); Como to win (✓); Lazio to win (✓); Torino to win (✓)Won
BundesligaRound of 23 October to 25 October 2026Bayern Munich to win (✓); Dortmund to win (✓); RB Leipzig to win (✓); Stuttgart to win (✗)Lost
League OneRound of 20 October to 21 October 2026Luton to win (✓); Huddersfield to win (✓); Oxford to win (✓)Won

Draw view this week

LabelMatchesEnded levelDraw rate
Lower draw risk37514%
Typical draw risk1453625%
Higher draw risk21629%

Our top-ranked selections

In each round, the selection we ranked first was right 17 times out of 22 this week.

Daily round-ups this week

Tuesday 20 October · Friday 23 October · Saturday 24 October · Sunday 25 October

Matchday reports

Season to date, across every published match up to the end of this week: our predicted result was right in 97 of 203 (48%). See the full results ledger.